References

Continue

People

 
Peter-Christian Fueter, Academy Award Winner – Several Productions
Bernd Eichinger, Academy Award Winner – Tannöd
 
Bruno Ganz – Several Productions
Daniel Brühl – Nichts Bereuen
Anatole Taubman – Several Productions
 
Tina Turner – Swisscom Commercial
Roger Federer – Several Commercials
Justin Bieber – Motorola Commercial
 

Cinema Feature Films

 
1998 Le Monde à L’Envers – Sound Effects Editor
1999 Komiker – Sound Effects Editor
2000 Heidi – Sound Effects Editor
2000 Nichts Bereuen – Sound Supervisor
2000 Thelma – Sound Effects Editor
2002 Ernstfall in Havanna – Sound Effects Editor
2004 Ricordare Anna – Sound Effects Editor
2005 Nachbeben – Sound Effects Editor
2005 Schönes Wochenende – Sound Effects Editor
2005 Vitus – Sound Effects Editor
2006 Die Herbstzeitlosen – Supervising Sound Editor
2007 Bersten – Sound Effects Editor
2007 Marmorera – Sound Effects Editor
2009 La Cité – Sound Effects Editor
2009 Mein Kampf – Sound Effects Editor
2009 Tannöd – Dialogue Editor
2010 Cargo – Sound Supervisor
2010 Wie zwischen Himmel und Erde – Production Sound Mixer
2010 Hard Stop – Production Sound Mixer
2012 Das Missen Massaker – Production Sound Mixer
2013 Jetzt oder nie – Production Sound Mixer
2013 Der Vampir auf der Couch – Production Sound Mixer & Re-recording Mixer
2014 Zoe & Julie – Production Sound Mixer
2016 Die göttliche Ordnung – Production Sound Mixer
2016 Blue My Mind – Production Sound Mixer
2016 Die kleine Hexe – Production Sound Mixer
2017 Zauberer – Production Sound Mixer
2017 Baghdad in my Shadow (WT) – Production Sound Mixer
2017 Wolkenbruch – Production Sound Mixer
2017 Jungle Tribe (WT) – Production Sound Mixer
2018 Zwingli – Production Sound Mixer
2019 Schwesterlein (WT) – Production Sound Mixer

 

TV Films

 
1996 Die Beichte – Sound Assistant
1996 Im Rausch der Liebe – Sound Assistant
1997 Pax Montana – Sound Assistant
1998 Tatort – Sound Effects Editor
1998 Todesengel – Sound Effects Editor
2000 Horn Dogs – Sound Supervisor
2000 Joyride – Sound Effects Editor
2000 Tatort – Sound Effects Editor
2001 Dragan & Madlaina – Supervising Sound Editor
2002 Alles wird gut – Production Sound Mixer
2002 Big Deal – Sound Effects Editor
2002 Dario M. – Sound Effects Editor
2002 Romeo & Julia – Sound Effects Editor
2003 Meier Marilyn – Sound Effects Editor
2003 Räuber Hotzenplotz – ADR Editor
2004 Tod einer Ärztin – Sound Effects Editor
2005 Süssigkeiten – Sound Effects Editor
2007 Hunkeler – Sound Effects Editor
2008 Das Fräulein Wunder – Production Sound Mixer
2008 Das Unglück von Überlingen – Production Sound Mixer
2009 Der Wüstenkäser – Production Sound Mixer
2011 Hunkeler – Sound Effects Editor
2013 Der Bestatter – Production Sound Mixer
2014 Vecchi Pazzi – Production Sound Mixer
2014 Upload – Production Sound Mixer
2015 Tatort – Production Sound Mixer
 

Short Films

 
1998 Seth Spricht – Sound Post-Production
1999 Broke – Sound Post-Production
1999 Fast ein Western – Sound Post-Production
1999 Gömmer – Sound Post-Production
2000 Ade – Sound Post-Production
2000 Me, myself and I – Sound Post-Production
2001 EHUA – Sound Post-Production
2001 Pho – Sound Post-Production
2001 Un momento – Sound Supervision
2002 Exit – Sound Post-Production
2002 Mama hat dich lieb – Sound Post-Production
2003 Alle meine Mütter – Sound Recording
2006 Die Chronomanen – Sound Recording
2006 René M. – Sound Recording
2007 Endsieg – Sound Supervision
2012 Hinter Tapeten – Sound Recording
2012 Hylas und die Nymphen – Sound Recording
2014 Die Formel – Sound Recording
2016 Bon Voyage – Sound recording
 

Cinema Trailers

 
2009 Coeur Animal – Re-recording Mixer
2009 Tulpan – Re-recording Mixer
2010 Bad Boy Kummer – Re-recording Mixer
2010 Complice – Re-recording Mixer
2010 Impasse – Re-recording Mixer
2010 Länger Leben – Re-recording Mixer
2010 Pedaleur – Re-recording Mixer
2010 Silberwald – Re-recording Mixer
2012 Samba – Re-recording Mixer
 

Other Projects

 
1998 Brain Concert
1998 Spuren verschwinden
1998 Zufall im Paradies
1999 Closed Country
1999 Making Of “Exklusiv”
1999 Trümpi
2000 Expedition Robinson
2001 Paloma
2001 Seefeld
2001 Züri West
2003 Accordeon Tribe
2003 Bis ans Ende der Welt
2003 Blut oder Geld
2003 Bob the Builder
2003 Caillou
2003 Der kleine Eisbär, Folge 2
2003 Der kleine Eisbär, Folge 3
2003 Der kleine Eisbär, Folge 4
2003 Dr. Otter
2003 Eddi and the Bear
2003 Ferdinand Hodler
2003 Geistli
2003 Henri Cartier – Bresson
2003 Kaleidoscope
2003 Kreuzfahrer
2003 Martin Morning
2003 One Steep Planet
2003 Percy
2003 Vollenweider
2004 Felix the Cat
2004 FIFA Statements
2004 Maria Bethania
2004 Monte Grande
2004 Pigs
2004 Wanakam
2004 Wide Eye
2005 Alphons, de chlii blau Drache
2005 Bob the Builder
2005 Conny the Cow
2005 Der kleine Eisbär, Kino 2
2005 Floh!
2005 Gambit
2005 Kleiner roter Traktor
2005 Klinik Hügelheim
2005 McKinsey „Bank Wars“
2005 McKinsey Value’s Day
2005 Ultima Thule
2005 Valloton
2005 Vitus
2005 Wolkensammler
2006 Alphons, de chlii blau Drache
2006 Bob the Builder
2006 Der Tag ist heller als die Nacht
2006 Golo – Der Gartenzwerg
2006 Kleiner roter Traktor
2006 Kleiner Stern
2006 McKinsey „McK Venture“
2006 Riviera Cocktail
2006 SFB Bildungszentrum
2007 Beck & Bondy
2007 Chocolat Frei
2007 Curious George
2007 Die kleine Prinzessin
2007 George Gruntz
2007 Going Against Fate
2007 Joya rennt
2007 Koala Brüder
2007 Lüber in der Luft
2007 Markus Raetz
2007 Quellen, Feen, Wasserfrauen
2007 UBS „Verbier Festival Orchestra“
2007 Zu Fuss nach Santiago de Comp.
2008 ADC Jury Film
2008 Alphons, de chlii blau Drache
2008 Bill
2008 Lauras Stern
2008 Lernzentren LfW
2008 Zürcher Film Festival
2009 Olivia
2009 Wubbzy
2010 Backley Task
2010 Bad Boy Kummer
2010 Discovery Channel
2010 Hilly
2010 Länger Leben
2010 Olivia
2012 Boal
2014 Phontastisch (WT)
 

Commercials

 
Bank Vontobel, BMC, BMW, Credit Suisse, DHL, Dow, ebookers, IKEA, Lindt & Sprüngli, Maggi, Mc Donalds, Media Markt, Migros, Mini Cooper, Motorola, Nescafé, Nestlé, Nikon, O2, Procter & Gamble, Ricola, Roche, RUAG, Samsung, Seat, Swisscom, Swisslife, Subaru, Toyota, UBS, VW, Warner Music, World Vision